HouseValuation
Home·E11·Valuation

116, NORMAN ROAD, E11 4RL

Terraced·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£698,420

Median £7,430/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £765,000£966,500
Estimated value: £698,420Last sold (May 2019): £540,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near E11 4RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 KIMBERLEY ROAD
E11 4DQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£966,50084£11,506D89%
110 PEARCROFT ROAD
E11 4DR · Terraced
Dec 2025£787,50092£8,560D88%
373 HIGH ROAD LEYTONSTONE
E11 4JT · Terraced
Dec 2025£510,000107£4,766D88%
93 MELFORD ROAD
E11 4PR · Terraced
Nov 2025£795,000107£7,430D87%
22 WOODLANDS ROAD
E11 4RW · Terraced
Feb 2026£650,00090£7,222C87%
19 PEARCROFT ROAD
E11 4DP · Terraced
Nov 2025£745,00092£8,098D87%
14 CORN WAY
E11 4YF · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,000101£5,198C87%
106 ASHVILLE ROAD
E11 4DU · Terraced
Nov 2025£808,700105£7,702D87%
67 PARK GROVE ROAD
E11 4PT · Terraced
Jan 2026£572,00099£5,778C86%
46 ASHVILLE ROAD
E11 4DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£765,000106£7,217C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address