Estimated value
£439,722
Median £8,143/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £450,000£567,500
Estimated value: £439,722Last sold (Jun 2000): £58,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near E11 4PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
212 (FLAT A) TWICKENHAM ROAD E11 4BH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 52 | £8,654 | C | 90% |
128 RICHMOND ROAD E11 4BS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 54 | £9,167 | C | 88% |
16 (FLAT 1) MELFORD ROAD E11 4PS · Flat | Aug 2025 | £404,800 | 53 | £7,638 | D | 87% |
103A LESLIE ROAD E11 4HF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 59 | £8,051 | C | 87% |
41 PEPPERMINT PLACE E11 4YQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £217,000 | 52 | £4,173 | C | 86% |
30A PARK GROVE ROAD E11 4PU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £456,000 | 56 | £8,143 | C | 86% |
91 BRADING CRESCENT E11 3RT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 59 | £6,271 | C | 86% |
59A BROWNING ROAD E11 3AR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 55 | £8,182 | C | 85% |
107 TWICKENHAM ROAD E11 4BN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £567,500 | 60 | £9,458 | D | 85% |