HouseValuation
Home·E11·Valuation

43, SOUTHWELL GROVE ROAD, E11 4PP

Terraced·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£612,648

Median £8,509/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£468,000Median £580,000£755,000
Estimated value: £612,648Last sold (Jul 2025): £792,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near E11 4PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 SOUTHWELL GROVE ROAD
E11 4PP · Terraced
Dec 2025£540,00076£7,105D91%
61 SOUTHWELL GROVE ROAD
E11 4PP · Terraced
Dec 2025£525,00076£6,908D91%
34D CONNAUGHT ROAD
E11 4AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,00074£6,689C90%
130 OAKDALE ROAD
E11 4DL · Terraced
Sept 2025£596,84075£7,958C85%
30 MANSFIELD ROAD
E11 2JN · Terraced
Jan 2026£735,00082£8,963C84%
88 TWICKENHAM ROAD
E11 4BW · Terraced
Aug 2025£568,00065£8,738C84%
86 TWICKENHAM ROAD
E11 4BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£468,00055£8,509C84%
22 WOODLANDS ROAD
E11 4RW · Terraced
Feb 2026£650,00090£7,222C84%
2 HARRINGTON ROAD
E11 4QW · Terraced
Aug 2025£580,00064£9,063C84%
4 COWLEY ROAD
E11 2HB · Terraced
Mar 2026£755,00062£12,177D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address