HouseValuation
Home·E11·Valuation

19, SOUTHWELL GROVE ROAD, E11 4PP

Terraced·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£647,840

Median £8,098/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £745,000£966,500
Estimated value: £647,840Last sold (Mar 2023): £591,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near E11 4PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 SOUTHWELL GROVE ROAD
E11 4PP · Terraced
Dec 2025£540,00076£7,105D94%
61 SOUTHWELL GROVE ROAD
E11 4PP · Terraced
Dec 2025£525,00076£6,908D94%
13 KIMBERLEY ROAD
E11 4DQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£966,50084£11,506D89%
110 PEARCROFT ROAD
E11 4DR · Terraced
Dec 2025£787,50092£8,560D88%
34D CONNAUGHT ROAD
E11 4AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,00074£6,689C87%
22 WOODLANDS ROAD
E11 4RW · Terraced
Feb 2026£650,00090£7,222C87%
19 PEARCROFT ROAD
E11 4DP · Terraced
Nov 2025£745,00092£8,098D87%
43 SOUTHWELL GROVE ROAD
E11 4PP · Terraced
Jul 2025£792,00072£11,000C87%
15 RECTORY CRESCENT
E11 2LE · Terraced
Mar 2026£697,50092£7,582D86%
72 PARK GROVE ROAD
E11 4PU · Terraced
Oct 2025£760,00092£8,261D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address