Estimated value
£646,612
Median £8,738/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£468,000Median £596,840£966,500
Estimated value: £646,612Last sold (Sept 2024): £690,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near E11 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34D CONNAUGHT ROAD E11 4AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 74 | £6,689 | C | 90% |
1 RHODESIA ROAD E11 4DF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £748,000 | 82 | £9,122 | C | 89% |
15 COLVIN GARDENS E11 2DD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £795,000 | 83 | £9,578 | C | 86% |
13 KIMBERLEY ROAD E11 4DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £966,500 | 84 | £11,506 | D | 86% |
61 SOUTHWELL GROVE ROAD E11 4PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 76 | £7,105 | D | 85% |
61 SOUTHWELL GROVE ROAD E11 4PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 76 | £6,908 | D | 85% |
130 OAKDALE ROAD E11 4DL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £596,840 | 75 | £7,958 | C | 85% |
30 MANSFIELD ROAD E11 2JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £735,000 | 82 | £8,963 | C | 84% |
88 TWICKENHAM ROAD E11 4BW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £568,000 | 65 | £8,738 | C | 84% |