Estimated value
£720,710
Median £7,430/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £745,000£966,500
Estimated value: £720,710Last sold (Apr 2022): £795,050
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near E11 4BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 LESLIE ROAD E11 4HG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £583,000 | 111 | £5,252 | D | 91% |
13 KIMBERLEY ROAD E11 4DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £966,500 | 84 | £11,506 | D | 89% |
110 PEARCROFT ROAD E11 4DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £787,500 | 92 | £8,560 | D | 88% |
373 HIGH ROAD LEYTONSTONE E11 4JT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 107 | £4,766 | D | 88% |
93 MELFORD ROAD E11 4PR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £795,000 | 107 | £7,430 | D | 87% |
22 WOODLANDS ROAD E11 4RW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 90 | £7,222 | C | 87% |
19 PEARCROFT ROAD E11 4DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £745,000 | 92 | £8,098 | D | 87% |
106 ASHVILLE ROAD E11 4DU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £808,700 | 105 | £7,702 | D | 87% |
14 CORN WAY E11 4YF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 101 | £5,198 | C | 87% |