Estimated value
£413,238
Median £9,839/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £590,000£910,000
Estimated value: £413,238Last sold (Jun 2023): £265,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near E11 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 WOODHOUSE ROAD E11 3NU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £567,500 | 46 | £12,337 | C | 83% |
88 FAIRLOP ROAD E11 1BW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 37 | £5,405 | C | 80% |
88A CANN HALL ROAD E11 3JF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 54 | £5,556 | D | 79% |
57A HARROW ROAD E11 3PS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 45 | £5,000 | C | 77% |
108 WOODHOUSE ROAD E11 3NA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £281,000 | 45 | £6,244 | D | 76% |
35 HARTLEY ROAD E11 3BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £910,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
4 COWLEY ROAD E11 2HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £755,000 | 62 | £12,177 | D | 74% |
46 MONTAGUE ROAD E11 3EN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £610,000 | 62 | £9,839 | D | 74% |
3 FRITH ROAD E11 4EX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £590,000 | 51 | £11,569 | C | 74% |