Estimated value
£1,023,034
Median £6,866/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £940,000£1,525,000
Estimated value: £1,023,034Last sold (Jan 2013): £399,999
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near E11 2PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 GORDON ROAD E11 2RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £940,000 | 135 | £6,963 | D | 90% |
24 CORBETT ROAD E11 2LD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £700,000 | 159 | £4,403 | D | 87% |
69 GORDON ROAD E11 2RA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,101,000 | 164 | £6,713 | C | 86% |
86 NORMAN ROAD E11 4RL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £803,230 | 128 | £6,275 | D | 85% |
122 OVERTON DRIVE E11 2LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,525,000 | 150 | £10,167 | C | 85% |
93 CRANBOURNE AVENUE E11 2BJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,040,000 | 131 | £7,939 | D | 84% |
24 SPRATT HALL ROAD E11 2RQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,350,000 | 153 | £8,824 | D | 84% |
1 COLVILLE ROAD E11 4EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £585,000 | 139 | £4,209 | D | 83% |
40 CHELMSFORD ROAD E11 1BS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £920,000 | 134 | £6,866 | D | 83% |