HouseValuation
Home·E11·Valuation

1A, THE AVENUE, E11 2EE

Detached·241·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,668,443

Median £6,923/m² in your area × 241 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£893,000Median £1,400,000£3,700,000
Estimated value: £1,668,443Last sold (Nov 2015): £1,100,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near E11 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 THE AVENUE
E11 2EE · Detached
Aug 2025£3,700,000308£12,013C84%
4 TENNYSON AVENUE
E11 2QN · Detached
Sept 2025£2,100,000288£7,292C79%
18 BELGRAVE ROAD
E11 3QN · Detached
May 2025£1,405,000239£5,879C77%
79A SNARESBROOK ROAD
E11 1PQ · Detached
Nov 2025£2,350,000297£7,912C76%
7 LANGLEY DRIVE
E11 2LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,400,000197£7,107D76%
97 NEW WANSTEAD
E11 2SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,285,000203£6,330D75%
42 WALLWOOD ROAD
E11 1AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,260,000214£5,888D75%
47 HOLLYBUSH HILL
E11 1PX · Detached
Sept 2025£1,160,000196£5,918C74%
1A LORNE GARDENS
E11 2BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£900,000130£6,923C72%
41 LORNE GARDENS
E11 2BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£893,000137£6,518C72%

Dig deeper into this address