HouseValuation
Home·E11·Valuation

8, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, E11 2EB

Semi-detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£948,906

Median £7,974/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£865,000Median £925,000£1,862,500
Estimated value: £948,906Last sold (Feb 2021): £975,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near E11 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ELMCROFT CLOSE
E11 2BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£925,000122£7,582D89%
21 LORNE GARDENS
E11 2BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£875,000113£7,743D89%
1A LORNE GARDENS
E11 2BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£900,000130£6,923C87%
52 FELSTEAD ROAD
E11 2QL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,862,500121£15,393D85%
163 ASHVILLE ROAD
E11 4DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£865,000114£7,588D84%
81 GORDON ROAD
E11 2RA · Terraced
Feb 2026£940,000135£6,963D84%
45 OVERTON DRIVE
E11 2LW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,015,000120£8,458D83%
6 WOODCOTE ROAD
E11 2QA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£925,000116£7,974D83%
57 NUTTER LANE
E11 2JA · Semi-detached
May 2025£916,000114£8,035D82%
50 RODNEY ROAD
E11 2DE · Terraced
Mar 2026£875,000108£8,102E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address