HouseValuation
Home·E11·Valuation

140, ELMCROFT AVENUE, E11 2DB

Terraced·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£740,775

Median £8,925/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £735,000£900,000
Estimated value: £740,775Last sold (Mar 2024): £710,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near E11 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88 ELMCROFT AVENUE
E11 2DB · Terraced
Jan 2026£780,00090£8,667C95%
15 COLVIN GARDENS
E11 2DD · Terraced
Mar 2026£795,00083£9,578C91%
30 MANSFIELD ROAD
E11 2JN · Terraced
Jan 2026£735,00082£8,963C89%
13 DEYNECOURT GARDENS
E11 2BT · Terraced
Jan 2026£830,00093£8,925C89%
15 RECTORY CRESCENT
E11 2LE · Terraced
Mar 2026£697,50092£7,582D88%
30 COWLEY ROAD
E11 2HB · Terraced
Feb 2026£730,00075£9,733D87%
34D CONNAUGHT ROAD
E11 4AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,00074£6,689C85%
22 WOODLANDS ROAD
E11 4RW · Terraced
Feb 2026£650,00090£7,222C85%
46 NEW WANSTEAD
E11 2SU · Terraced
Aug 2025£630,00075£8,400C85%
28 VOLUNTARY PLACE
E11 2RP · Terraced
Nov 2025£900,00080£11,250D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address