HouseValuation
Home·E11·Valuation

112, ELMCROFT AVENUE, E11 2DB

Terraced·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£797,364

Median £8,667/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £780,000£923,000
Estimated value: £797,364Last sold (Mar 2022): £625,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near E11 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88 ELMCROFT AVENUE
E11 2DB · Terraced
Jan 2026£780,00090£8,667C95%
15 COLVIN GARDENS
E11 2DD · Terraced
Mar 2026£795,00083£9,578C91%
30 MANSFIELD ROAD
E11 2JN · Terraced
Jan 2026£735,00082£8,963C89%
13 DEYNECOURT GARDENS
E11 2BT · Terraced
Jan 2026£830,00093£8,925C89%
15 RECTORY CRESCENT
E11 2LE · Terraced
Mar 2026£697,50092£7,582D88%
22 WOODLANDS ROAD
E11 4RW · Terraced
Feb 2026£650,00090£7,222C85%
14 CORN WAY
E11 4YF · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,000101£5,198C85%
67 PARK GROVE ROAD
E11 4PT · Terraced
Jan 2026£572,00099£5,778C84%
28 VOLUNTARY PLACE
E11 2RP · Terraced
Nov 2025£900,00080£11,250D84%
34 COWLEY ROAD
E11 2HB · Terraced
Jan 2026£923,000111£8,315C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address