HouseValuation
Home·E11·Valuation

5A, HIGH STREET WANSTEAD, E11 2AA

Flat·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£740,673

Median £5,253/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £443,000£940,000
Estimated value: £740,673Last sold (Jun 1999): £105,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near E11 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 GORDON ROAD
E11 2RA · Terraced
Feb 2026£940,000135£6,963D78%
6 ELMCROFT CLOSE
E11 2BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£925,000122£7,582D77%
51 CHICHESTER ROAD
E11 3LJ · Flat
Sept 2025£475,000127£3,740C77%
51 CHICHESTER ROAD
E11 3LJ · Flat
Sept 2025£470,000127£3,701C77%
ALDHAM HALL (FLAT 2) NEW WANSTEAD
E11 2SQ · Flat
Jan 2026£415,00079£5,253D77%
7 THE HOLLIES
E11 2SL · Flat
Sept 2025£443,000107£4,140E76%
NADIR COURT (FLAT 1) BLAKE HALL ROAD
E11 2QE · Flat
Mar 2026£375,00071£5,282C76%
43 (FLAT 4) HERMON HILL
E11 2AR · Flat
Mar 2026£315,000 - - - 76%
OAK LODGE, 56 (FLAT 27) CAMBRIDGE ROAD
E11 2PS · Flat
Mar 2026£105,000 - - - 76%
OAK LODGE, 56 (FLAT 15) CAMBRIDGE ROAD
E11 2PS · Flat
Feb 2026£99,000 - - - 75%

Dig deeper into this address