Estimated value
£369,092
Median £6,964/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £376,000£450,000
Estimated value: £369,092Last sold (May 2000): £102,431
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Sales near E11 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
115A WHIPPS CROSS ROAD E11 1NW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £376,000 | 52 | £7,231 | C | 90% |
STANLEY HOUSE (FLAT 5) HAINAULT ROAD E11 1HA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £332,000 | 56 | £5,929 | C | 87% |
65C HAINAULT ROAD E11 1EA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 52 | £5,000 | D | 86% |
86 VICTORY ROAD E11 1UL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £420,500 | 52 | £8,087 | C | 85% |
91 BRADING CRESCENT E11 3RT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 59 | £6,271 | C | 85% |
59A BROWNING ROAD E11 3AR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 55 | £8,182 | C | 85% |
126B HAINAULT ROAD E11 1EL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £290,500 | 47 | £6,181 | C | 85% |
85 VICTORY ROAD E11 1UL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 56 | £6,964 | C | 85% |
90 FERNDALE ROAD E11 3DN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 49 | £8,163 | C | 85% |
21A, 1 STEELE ROAD E11 3JB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £326,000 | 55 | £5,927 | C | 84% |