HouseValuation
Home·E11·Valuation

82, QUEENS ROAD, E11 1BB

Terraced·221·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,301,248

Median £5,888/m² in your area × 221 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£645,000Median £1,260,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £1,301,248Last sold (Mar 2016): £1,010,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near E11 1BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CHADWICK ROAD
E11 1NE · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,400,000215£6,512D84%
42 WALLWOOD ROAD
E11 1AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,260,000214£5,888D83%
42 EAGLE LANE
E11 1PF · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,080,000198£5,455D82%
75 COLWORTH ROAD
E11 1JA · Terraced
Dec 2025£675,000161£4,193D82%
7 CHADWICK ROAD
E11 1NE · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,500,000252£5,952C81%
10 LAKE HOUSE ROAD
E11 3QS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£890,000200£4,450D80%
7 LANGLEY DRIVE
E11 2LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,400,000197£7,107D80%
245 HARROW ROAD
E11 3QA · Terraced
Dec 2025£645,000191£3,377C80%
79 BLAKE HALL ROAD
E11 3QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£875,000200£4,375D79%
97 NEW WANSTEAD
E11 2SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,285,000203£6,330D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address