Estimated value
£674,712
Median £9,371/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£505,000Median £665,000£1,105,500
Estimated value: £674,712Last sold (Nov 2016): £440,000
A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 49 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 CAVENDISH DRIVE E11 1DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £505,000 | 77 | £6,558 | E | 88% |
76 SELBY ROAD E11 3LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £665,000 | 80 | £8,313 | E | 81% |
13 SYLVAN ROAD E11 1QL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £646,616 | 69 | £9,371 | D | 81% |
4 COWLEY ROAD E11 2HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £755,000 | 62 | £12,177 | D | 80% |
131 MORNINGTON ROAD E11 3DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £631,400 | 84 | £7,517 | F | 79% |
113 RICHMOND ROAD E11 4BT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £800,000 | 72 | £11,111 | F | 79% |
30 COWLEY ROAD E11 2HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £730,000 | 75 | £9,733 | D | 79% |
11 ESTHER ROAD E11 1JB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,105,500 | 79 | £13,994 | D | 78% |
61 SOUTHWELL GROVE ROAD E11 4PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 76 | £7,105 | D | 77% |
61 SOUTHWELL GROVE ROAD E11 4PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 76 | £6,908 | D | 77% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address