Estimated value
£249,480
Median £6,237/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£196,000Median £250,000£450,000
Estimated value: £249,480Last sold (Feb 2019): £220,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near E10 7ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 KETTLEBASTON ROAD E10 7PF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £435,500 | 34 | £12,809 | C | 90% |
610B LEA BRIDGE ROAD E10 7DN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £250,350 | 39 | £6,419 | C | 87% |
76 VIKING PLACE E10 7ND · Flat | Mar 2025 | £237,000 | 38 | £6,237 | C | 87% |
97 VIKING PLACE E10 7ND · Flat | Jun 2025 | £215,000 | 39 | £5,513 | D | 86% |
45A CLAUDE ROAD E10 6NG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £428,000 | 42 | £10,190 | C | 83% |
307 MURCHISON ROAD E10 6LT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 41 | £10,976 | C | 82% |
HARONTON COURT (FLAT 19A) BUCKLAND ROAD E10 6PZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £196,000 | 44 | £4,455 | D | 80% |