Estimated value
£361,185
Median £6,567/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £395,500£466,000
Estimated value: £361,185Last sold (Jan 2020): £366,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near E10 7LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 SEYMOUR ROAD E10 7LY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 62 | £6,452 | C | 91% |
50 KETTLEBASTON ROAD E10 7PF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £395,500 | 57 | £6,939 | C | 89% |
29 SEYMOUR ROAD E10 7LZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £466,000 | 61 | £7,639 | C | 89% |
BRIDGE COURT (FLAT 32) LEA BRIDGE ROAD E10 7JS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 53 | £3,679 | C | 88% |
BRIDGE COURT (FLAT 32) LEA BRIDGE ROAD E10 7JS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 53 | £4,245 | C | 88% |
408 (FLAT 2) LEA BRIDGE ROAD E10 7DY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £394,000 | 60 | £6,567 | C | 87% |
BRIDGE COURT (FLAT 47) LEA BRIDGE ROAD E10 7JS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 53 | £3,019 | C | 87% |
112 SEYMOUR ROAD E10 7LY · Flat | Mar 2025 | £435,000 | 60 | £7,250 | C | 87% |