Estimated value
£780,045
Median £8,211/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£545,000Median £780,000£930,000
Estimated value: £780,045Last sold (Nov 2017): £600,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near E10 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 RADLIX ROAD E10 7BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £633,000 | 100 | £6,330 | D | 88% |
22 PALAMOS ROAD E10 7JF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £545,000 | 86 | £6,337 | D | 87% |
57 SUNNYSIDE ROAD E10 7BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £930,000 | 90 | £10,333 | E | 87% |
42 SANDERSTEAD ROAD E10 7PP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £620,000 | 89 | £6,966 | D | 87% |
20 LINDLEY ROAD E10 6QT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £630,000 | 108 | £5,833 | D | 86% |
90 GRANGE PARK ROAD E10 5ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £815,000 | 89 | £9,157 | D | 86% |
67 LEA HALL ROAD E10 7AR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 94 | £6,915 | D | 86% |
29 WHITNEY ROAD E10 7HG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £780,000 | 95 | £8,211 | D | 86% |
14 BUCKLAND ROAD E10 6QS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £930,000 | 105 | £8,857 | D | 86% |