Estimated value
£291,153
Median £6,771/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £325,000£450,000
Estimated value: £291,153Last sold (Sept 2023): £385,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near E10 7BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
610B LEA BRIDGE ROAD E10 7DN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £250,350 | 39 | £6,419 | C | 87% |
101 CLAUDE ROAD E10 6NF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 48 | £5,208 | C | 86% |
28 KETTLEBASTON ROAD E10 7PF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £435,500 | 34 | £12,809 | C | 84% |
36 MURCHISON ROAD E10 6NB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 48 | £6,771 | C | 84% |
28 CROMER ROAD E10 6JA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 48 | £7,917 | C | 83% |
45A CLAUDE ROAD E10 6NG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £428,000 | 42 | £10,190 | C | 83% |
BRIDGE COURT (FLAT 32) LEA BRIDGE ROAD E10 7JS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 53 | £3,679 | C | 82% |
BRIDGE COURT (FLAT 32) LEA BRIDGE ROAD E10 7JS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 53 | £4,245 | C | 82% |
307 MURCHISON ROAD E10 6LT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 41 | £10,976 | C | 82% |