Estimated value
£626,320
Median £7,829/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £620,000£930,000
Estimated value: £626,320Last sold (Aug 2007): £231,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near E10 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 SUNNYSIDE ROAD E10 7BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £930,000 | 90 | £10,333 | E | 93% |
5 FROBISHER GARDENS E10 7AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £487,500 | 70 | £6,964 | D | 89% |
22 PALAMOS ROAD E10 7JF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £545,000 | 86 | £6,337 | D | 87% |
42 SANDERSTEAD ROAD E10 7PP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £620,000 | 89 | £6,966 | D | 87% |
90 GRANGE PARK ROAD E10 5ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £815,000 | 89 | £9,157 | D | 86% |
23 TALLACK ROAD E10 7JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 80 | £7,188 | E | 86% |
9 YORK ROAD E10 5QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £768,077 | 91 | £8,440 | D | 85% |
104 FARMER ROAD E10 5DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £690,000 | 72 | £9,583 | D | 85% |
201 DAWLISH ROAD E10 6QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 76 | £7,829 | D | 85% |