Estimated value
£506,580
Median £8,443/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£416,205Median £515,000£535,000
Estimated value: £506,580Last sold (Dec 2018): £448,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near E10 6PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
272 FRANCIS ROAD E10 6NJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 61 | £8,197 | C | 90% |
244A FRANCIS ROAD E10 6NJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 65 | £6,615 | C | 90% |
41 BUCKLAND ROAD E10 6QS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 54 | £9,722 | C | 88% |
46 BRUNSWICK ROAD E10 6RS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 62 | £8,548 | C | 88% |
108B (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) FRANCIS ROAD E10 6PP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £493,350 | 67 | £7,363 | D | 87% |
75 NEWPORT ROAD E10 6PH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £535,000 | 60 | £8,917 | C | 87% |
179 NEWPORT ROAD E10 6PF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 61 | £8,443 | C | 87% |
22B FLETCHER LANE E10 6JE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 53 | £8,113 | C | 86% |
137A CLAUDE ROAD E10 6NF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £533,750 | 61 | £8,750 | D | 86% |