Estimated value
£791,315
Median £6,881/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £750,000£930,000
Estimated value: £791,315Last sold (Mar 2007): £298,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near E10 6EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 CARNARVON ROAD E10 6DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 100 | £3,550 | C | 90% |
75 CANTERBURY ROAD E10 6EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £831,848 | 118 | £7,050 | C | 90% |
20 LINDLEY ROAD E10 6QT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £630,000 | 108 | £5,833 | D | 88% |
14 BUCKLAND ROAD E10 6QS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £930,000 | 105 | £8,857 | D | 88% |
46 CLAUDE ROAD E10 6ND · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £750,000 | 124 | £6,048 | C | 88% |
302 MURCHISON ROAD E10 6LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £880,000 | 119 | £7,395 | C | 87% |
67 MORLEY ROAD E10 6LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £722,500 | 105 | £6,881 | D | 87% |
65 PETERBOROUGH ROAD E10 6EL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £750,000 | 103 | £7,282 | D | 86% |
12 CHESTERFIELD ROAD E10 6EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £740,000 | 112 | £6,607 | D | 86% |