Estimated value
£750,935
Median £7,435/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £805,000£880,000
Estimated value: £750,935Last sold (Oct 2022): £1,132,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near E10 5RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 BALMORAL ROAD E10 5ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £805,000 | 114 | £7,061 | C | 89% |
90 GRANGE PARK ROAD E10 5ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £815,000 | 89 | £9,157 | D | 88% |
116 GRANGE PARK ROAD E10 5EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £880,000 | 104 | £8,462 | D | 87% |
9 YORK ROAD E10 5QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £768,077 | 91 | £8,440 | D | 87% |
39 ADELAIDE ROAD E10 5NW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £745,000 | 105 | £7,095 | C | 87% |
27 LYTTELTON ROAD E10 5NQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £855,000 | 107 | £7,991 | C | 87% |
44 ADELAIDE ROAD E10 5NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £855,000 | 115 | £7,435 | D | 87% |
118 WINDSOR ROAD E10 5LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 95 | £6,579 | D | 86% |
77 SKELTONS LANE E10 5BS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £700,000 | 107 | £6,542 | C | 85% |