Estimated value
£304,695
Median £6,771/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £350,000£428,000
Estimated value: £304,695Last sold (Jun 2004): £119,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near E10 5EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 CLAUDE ROAD E10 6NF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 48 | £5,208 | C | 86% |
75B CHURCH ROAD E10 5JL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 39 | £5,385 | C | 85% |
JOHN STRYPE COURT (FLAT 21) HIGH ROAD LEYTON E10 5EB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 52 | £7,692 | C | 84% |
36 MURCHISON ROAD E10 6NB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 48 | £6,771 | C | 84% |
JOHNSTON COURT, 77 (FLAT 39) OLIVER ROAD E10 5LF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 58 | £6,034 | C | 84% |
1 CRAFT MEWS E10 5UH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 50 | £7,500 | B | 83% |
28 CROMER ROAD E10 6JA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 48 | £7,917 | C | 83% |
45A CLAUDE ROAD E10 6NG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £428,000 | 42 | £10,190 | C | 83% |
610B LEA BRIDGE ROAD E10 7DN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £250,350 | 39 | £6,419 | C | 82% |