Estimated value
£642,150
Median £8,562/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £625,000£815,000
Estimated value: £642,150Last sold (Jun 2003): £235,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near E10 5EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
104 FARMER ROAD E10 5DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £690,000 | 72 | £9,583 | D | 84% |
19 TYNDALL ROAD E10 6QJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £625,000 | 73 | £8,562 | D | 83% |
282A HIGH ROAD LEYTON E10 5PW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 71 | £6,056 | D | 82% |
37A WILMOT ROAD E10 5LT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £810,000 | 79 | £10,253 | D | 81% |
97 COOPERS LANE E10 5DG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £555,000 | 66 | £8,409 | D | 81% |
81 BYRON ROAD E10 5DS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £585,000 | 67 | £8,731 | D | 80% |
10 ST MARYS ROAD E10 5RB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £720,500 | 86 | £8,378 | D | 80% |
187 FARMER ROAD E10 5DJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £412,000 | 76 | £5,421 | D | 80% |
90 GRANGE PARK ROAD E10 5ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £815,000 | 89 | £9,157 | D | 79% |