Estimated value
£513,216
Median £7,128/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £527,500£795,000
Estimated value: £513,216
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near E1 6NE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
98 CLARK STREET E1 3HB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 76 | £5,066 | C | 71% |
60A SENRAB STREET E1 0QF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £527,500 | 74 | £7,128 | C | 71% |
TATE APARTMENTS, 3 (FLAT 5) SLY STREET E1 2BE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 69 | £5,797 | C | 71% |
BISCAY HOUSE (FLAT 7) MILE END ROAD E1 4QU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 74 | £5,473 | C | 70% |
RUTHERFORD HOUSE (FLAT 29) BRADY STREET E1 5PS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £273,600 | 68 | £4,024 | C | 70% |
AVANTGARDE TOWER, 1 (APARTMENT 7) AVANTGARDE PLACE E1 6GR · Flat | May 2025 | £795,000 | 71 | £11,197 | B | 69% |
AVANTGARDE TOWER, 1 (APARTMENT 18) AVANTGARDE PLACE E1 6GR · Flat | Mar 2025 | £652,500 | 71 | £9,190 | B | 69% |
ORION HOUSE (FLAT 23) COVENTRY ROAD E1 5RX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 67 | £4,030 | C | 68% |
4A MYRDLE STREET E1 1EU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 73 | £7,808 | D | 67% |