Estimated value
£699,984
Median £9,722/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £745,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £699,984Last sold (Nov 2009): £197,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near E1 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 GLOBE ROAD E1 4DY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £935,000 | 81 | £11,543 | E | 84% |
55 COOPERS CLOSE E1 4BB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 72 | £7,153 | E | 84% |
13 EMMOTT CLOSE E1 4QN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 75 | £6,800 | D | 83% |
31 RONALD STREET E1 0DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 74 | £5,203 | D | 81% |
30B CEPHAS AVENUE E1 4AT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £745,000 | 77 | £9,675 | D | 80% |
75 SIDNEY STREET E1 2EU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,100,000 | 74 | £14,865 | D | 78% |
4 MILE END PLACE E1 4BH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £950,000 | 81 | £11,728 | C | 77% |
359 JAMAICA STREET E1 3HU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 74 | £5,405 | D | 77% |
12 SUTTON STREET E1 0BB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £700,000 | 72 | £9,722 | D | 77% |