HouseValuation
Home·E1·Valuation

9D, EXMOUTH STREET, E1 0PH

Flat·45·EPC C
Estimated value
£402,120

Median £8,936/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £420,000£489,000
Estimated value: £402,120Last sold (Jun 2022): £350,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near E1 0PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HADLEIGH HOUSE (FLAT 4) HADLEIGH CLOSE
E1 4JH · Flat
Dec 2025£450,00048£9,375C83%
71 DURWARD STREET
E1 5BT · Flat
Dec 2025£367,00049£7,490C83%
1 (FLAT 5) KING'S ARMS COURT
E1 1AQ · Flat
Dec 2025£190,00047£4,043C83%
AXIS APARTMENTS, 2 (APARTMENT 2) AVANTGARDE PLACE
E1 6GT · Flat
Feb 2026£420,00047£8,936B82%
BEWLEY HOUSE (FLAT 23) BEWLEY STREET
E1 0BS · Flat
Jun 2025£355,00039£9,103C82%
89 TIMES SQUARE
E1 8GE · Flat
Nov 2025£485,00047£10,319C82%
RING HOUSE (FLAT 50) SAGE STREET
E1 0BZ · Flat
May 2025£345,00049£7,041C82%
DIMSDALE HEIGHTS, 4 (FLAT 10) SPENCER WAY
E1 2PN · Flat
Nov 2025£420,00051£8,235C82%
85 (FLAT 108) ROYAL MINT STREET
E1 8SQ · Flat
Feb 2026£489,00039£12,538B82%
SANDHURST HOUSE (FLAT 12) WOLSEY STREET
E1 3BD · Flat