Estimated value
£235,425
Median £3,225/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £247,500£347,000
Estimated value: £235,425Last sold (Feb 2022): £250,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DY5 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 FENNEL ROAD DY5 2PU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 67 | £3,358 | C | 90% |
2 LOCKSIDE CLOSE DY5 2TT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £258,000 | 80 | £3,225 | C | 86% |
1 BIRCH COPPICE DY5 1AP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £347,000 | 80 | £4,338 | C | 84% |
2 FITZGERALD PLACE DY5 2SZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 76 | £2,566 | D | 84% |
35 WAVELL ROAD DY5 2EU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 83 | £2,651 | C | 84% |
5 WATERFALL ROAD DY5 2QP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £300,000 | 74 | £4,054 | C | 83% |
10 LAWNSDOWN ROAD DY5 2EP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £212,000 | 70 | £3,029 | C | 82% |
17 CALEDONIA DY5 2LF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 90 | £1,667 | C | 82% |
44 PARK ROAD DY5 2DF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £266,000 | 93 | £2,860 | C | 82% |