Estimated value
£192,312
Median £2,671/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £212,000£265,000
Estimated value: £192,312Last sold (Mar 2020): £180,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near DY5 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HILLSIDE AVENUE DY5 2AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 73 | £2,671 | E | 90% |
44 MAUGHAN STREET DY5 2DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £234,000 | 78 | £3,000 | D | 87% |
262 GAYFIELD AVENUE DY5 2SU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 72 | £3,681 | C | 85% |
108 HIGH STREET DY5 2AG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £142,000 | 75 | £1,893 | D | 85% |
44 VICTORIA ROAD DY5 1DD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 81 | £2,407 | D | 83% |
94 DELPH ROAD DY5 2TP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 80 | £1,500 | D | 82% |
17 EAST STREET DY5 2DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £212,000 | 86 | £2,465 | E | 81% |
11 SORREL WALK DY5 2QG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 65 | £3,231 | D | 81% |
27 WALKER AVENUE DY5 2LY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 82 | £2,622 | D | 80% |