Estimated value
£217,218
Median £2,649/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,000Median £195,000£265,000
Estimated value: £217,218Last sold (Apr 1999): £23,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DY5 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 MAUGHAN STREET DY5 2DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £234,000 | 78 | £3,000 | D | 87% |
54 HONISTER CLOSE DY5 1DL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £168,000 | 86 | £1,953 | C | 86% |
21 HAYWHARF ROAD DY5 4PG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 92 | £1,522 | C | 86% |
108 HIGH STREET DY5 2AG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £142,000 | 75 | £1,893 | D | 85% |
262 GAYFIELD AVENUE DY5 2SU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 72 | £3,681 | C | 85% |
21 BAGNALL WALK DY5 2SS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 85 | £3,000 | C | 85% |
13 PARK ROAD DY5 2DD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £196,000 | 74 | £2,649 | C | 84% |
4 HILLSIDE AVENUE DY5 2AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 73 | £2,671 | E | 84% |
32 MOUSEHALL FARM ROAD DY5 2LS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £139,000 | 71 | £1,958 | C | 83% |