HouseValuation
Home·DY4·Valuation

6, BEAN DRIVE, DY4 9SU

Flat·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£116,800

Median £1,825/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £115,000£151,000
Estimated value: £116,800Last sold (Aug 2009): £64,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near DY4 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 DARBYS WAY
DY4 7NY · Flat
Dec 2025£115,00063£1,825C83%
15 COBDEN CLOSE
DY4 9JX · Flat
Jul 2025£56,00071£789C83%
49 SCOTT STREET
DY4 7AF · Flat
Nov 2025£128,00059£2,169C82%
56 DOUGHTY CLOSE
DY4 7AJ · Flat
Nov 2025£122,00070£1,743C82%
35 JONAH DRIVE
DY4 7AP · Flat
Oct 2025£115,00062£1,855C81%
69 FERGUSON DRIVE
DY4 7NS · Flat
Oct 2025£120,00056£2,143C81%
67 THUNDERBOLT WAY
DY4 9SG · Flat
Jul 2025£111,00062£1,790B81%
2 HARPER GROVE
DY4 9SR · Flat
Mar 2025£86,25061£1,414C80%
1 BONNEVILLE CLOSE
DY4 9SP · Flat
Feb 2025£151,00065£2,323C80%
48 CHURCHFIELD AVENUE
DY4 9NF · Flat
Sept 2025£56,00074£757C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address