HouseValuation
Home·DY4·Valuation

32, WATERFIELD CLOSE, DY4 8BB

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£188,136

Median £2,808/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £190,000£217,000
Estimated value: £188,136Last sold (Jul 2022): £170,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DY4 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 CHURCHYARD ROAD
DY4 8UA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£207,50070£2,964C88%
55 STANDBRIDGE WAY
DY4 8TS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00058£3,707D87%
54 LINDLEY AVENUE
DY4 8JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00073£2,808D87%
39 TUDOR STREET
DY4 8UT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00075£2,467D86%
35 RICHARDS ROAD
DY4 9JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,50075£1,700D86%
21 MADIN ROAD
DY4 8JS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00064£2,969D85%
64 CARNEGIE AVENUE
DY4 8SX · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00064£2,656D85%
40 SILVERTHORNE AVENUE
DY4 8AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£217,00065£3,338C85%
8 SHERWOOD AVENUE
DY4 8LG · Terraced
Feb 2026£117,00060£1,950D84%
23 DAVIS AVENUE
DY4 8JY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£130,00069£1,884D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address