Estimated value
£123,066
Median £2,322/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £127,000£200,000
Estimated value: £123,066Last sold (Jul 2012): £65,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near DY3 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 GOODRICH MEWS DY3 2FB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £137,000 | 59 | £2,322 | C | 85% |
14 FALKLANDS CLOSE DY3 4NY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £157,000 | 50 | £3,140 | C | 81% |
12 TURNERS GROVE DY3 2JX · Flat | Mar 2025 | £106,000 | 49 | £2,163 | C | 80% |
135 THE RIDGEWAY DY3 3UH · Flat | Sept 2025 | £93,500 | 47 | £1,989 | C | 80% |
2 REDSTONE WAY DY3 2ED · Flat | Feb 2025 | £140,000 | 59 | £2,373 | C | 80% |
12 ROPER WALK DY3 1BQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £119,950 | 49 | £2,448 | C | 79% |
17 ABBEY STREET DY3 2ND · Flat | Sept 2025 | £80,000 | 42 | £1,905 | C | 79% |
41 SANDSTONE CLOSE DY3 2EQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £63,000 | 44 | £1,432 | D | 79% |
14 DUKE STREET DY3 2DJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 52 | £3,846 | C | 78% |