Estimated value
£188,860
Median £2,485/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £195,000£265,000
Estimated value: £188,860Last sold (Dec 2013): £98,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DY3 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 ROBERTS GREEN ROAD DY3 2BB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 77 | £2,532 | B | 91% |
45 BULL STREET DY3 2NQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £187,000 | 82 | £2,280 | C | 89% |
13 CYPRESS AVENUE DY3 2JF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 87 | £3,046 | C | 89% |
16 ROBERT STREET DY3 2AY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 76 | £3,092 | D | 88% |
14 ALDERWOOD RISE DY3 2DY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £169,000 | 68 | £2,485 | C | 88% |
36 THORNLEIGH DY3 2JA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 85 | £2,294 | D | 87% |
54 PLEASANT VIEW DY3 2QJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 75 | £2,133 | C | 87% |
13 HILLSIDE DY3 2JT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £168,000 | 84 | £2,000 | C | 87% |