HouseValuation
Home·DY2·Valuation

6, PURLIN WHARF, DY2 9PG

Flat·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£119,016

Median £2,088/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,000Median £135,000£180,000
Estimated value: £119,016Last sold (Aug 2023): £109,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DY2 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 PURLIN WHARF
DY2 9PG · Flat
Aug 2025£112,00065£1,723D87%
95 PURLIN WHARF
DY2 9PQ · Flat
Oct 2025£91,00060£1,517C86%
83 PURLIN WHARF
DY2 9PQ · Flat
Feb 2026£142,00068£2,088C84%
26 QUAYSIDE WALK
DY2 9PT · Flat
Aug 2025£120,50062£1,944C84%
29 QUAYSIDE WALK
DY2 9PT · Flat
Aug 2025£140,00057£2,456B81%
45 PURLIN WHARF
DY2 9PQ · Flat
Oct 2025£129,00066£1,955C80%
33 CHICHESTER AVENUE
DY2 9JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00060£3,000C78%
21 QUAYSIDE WALK
DY2 9PT · Flat
Nov 2024£135,00065£2,077C78%
56 WELLSPRING GARDENS
DY2 8RL · Flat
Jun 2025£130,00060£2,167C78%
91 PURLIN WHARF
DY2 9PQ · Flat
Nov 2024£149,95058£2,585C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address