Estimated value
-
Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,000Median £120,500£230,000
Last sold (Jun 2017): £90,000
Sales near DY2 9PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 PURLIN WHARF DY2 9PQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £142,000 | 68 | £2,088 | C | 75% |
44 PURLIN WHARF DY2 9PG · Flat | Aug 2025 | £112,000 | 65 | £1,723 | D | 75% |
MELVYN HOUSE (FLAT 1) CRADLEY ROAD DY2 9RJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £51,000 | 25 | £2,040 | D | 74% |
45 PURLIN WHARF DY2 9PQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £129,000 | 66 | £1,955 | C | 71% |
95 PURLIN WHARF DY2 9PQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £91,000 | 60 | £1,517 | C | 71% |
29 QUAYSIDE WALK DY2 9PT · Flat | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 57 | £2,456 | B | 69% |
26 QUAYSIDE WALK DY2 9PT · Flat | Aug 2025 | £120,500 | 62 | £1,944 | C | 69% |
16 ST JOHNS STREET DY2 0PW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £92,500 | 53 | £1,745 | F | 69% |
96 PURLIN WHARF DY2 9PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 78 | £2,949 | C | 68% |
29C BENNETTS HILL DY2 7EW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £83,500 | 46 | £1,815 | D | 67% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address