Estimated value
£78,045
Median £1,815/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £83,500£220,000
Estimated value: £78,045Last sold (Nov 2019): £80,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near DY2 7DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29C BENNETTS HILL DY2 7EW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £83,500 | 46 | £1,815 | D | 84% |
26 MONCRIEFFE CLOSE DY2 7DF · Flat | Nov 2024 | £52,500 | 39 | £1,346 | D | 81% |
8 PRICE STREET DY2 7JP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £68,000 | 47 | £1,447 | D | 80% |
1A SUMMERFIELD ROAD DY2 8JZ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £121,000 | 45 | £2,689 | C | 79% |
20 MONCRIEFFE CLOSE DY2 7DF · Flat | Jun 2025 | £40,000 | 36 | £1,111 | E | 77% |
25 WELLFIELD GARDENS DY2 8EG · Flat | Mar 2025 | £75,000 | 37 | £2,027 | C | 75% |
74 CASCADE WAY DY2 8RJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £156,000 | 48 | £3,250 | C | 74% |
46 BOURNE STREET DY2 7AL · Flat | May 2025 | £85,000 | 52 | £1,635 | D | 72% |
2 ST JOHNS ROAD DY2 7JJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 45 | £4,889 | D | 72% |