HouseValuation
Home·DY10·Valuation

3, WATERSIDE GRANGE, DY10 2LA

Terraced·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£172,620

Median £2,877/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £180,000£224,000
Estimated value: £172,620Last sold (Nov 2015): £120,550

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DY10 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 WATERSIDE GRANGE
DY10 2LA · Terraced
Sept 2025£224,00060£3,733C92%
4 BRONWEN INGHAM COURT
DY10 2ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00066£2,348C90%
4 WATERSIDE GRANGE
DY10 2LA · Terraced
Aug 2025£180,00054£3,333C90%
404 STOURBRIDGE ROAD
DY10 2PP · Terraced
Jan 2026£168,00066£2,545C89%
15 TRINITY COURT
DY10 2EB · Terraced
Oct 2025£192,00053£3,623C86%
59 PITT STREET
DY10 2UN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00067£2,836C85%
173 DUNLIN DRIVE
DY10 4TL · Terraced
Feb 2026£187,00065£2,877C85%
393 STOURBRIDGE ROAD
DY10 2PP · Terraced
Dec 2025£168,00064£2,625D85%
410 HURCOTT ROAD
DY10 2QQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£105,00066£1,591C85%
53 WHINCHAT GROVE
DY10 4TH · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00052£3,462C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address