Estimated value
£354,280
Median £2,605/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £355,000£500,000
Estimated value: £354,280Last sold (Oct 2007): £249,950
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near DY1 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MARCH DRIVE DY1 3HU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 120 | £2,958 | C | 87% |
19 MARCH DRIVE DY1 3HU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 128 | £2,383 | D | 87% |
104 ATTINGHAM DRIVE DY1 3HW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 121 | £2,603 | C | 86% |
21 MARCH DRIVE DY1 3HU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £349,950 | 126 | £2,777 | C | 85% |
6 ELMFIELD VIEW DY1 3DH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £433,680 | 125 | £3,469 | D | 84% |
3 CHILLINGTON DRIVE DY1 2GB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 153 | £2,418 | C | 83% |
KURNA HIMLEY AVENUE DY1 2QP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 138 | £2,500 | B | 81% |
9 MARCH DRIVE DY1 3HU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £310,000 | 119 | £2,605 | C | 81% |
21 KINLOCH DRIVE DY1 3DB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £500,000 | 141 | £3,546 | C | 81% |