Estimated value
£116,655
Median £2,121/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £122,500£170,000
Estimated value: £116,655Last sold (Feb 2025): £119,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near DY1 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 ATTINGHAM DRIVE DY1 3HL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £116,750 | 59 | £1,979 | B | 94% |
14 ATTINGHAM DRIVE DY1 3HL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £122,500 | 59 | £2,076 | C | 93% |
28 RIPLEY GROVE DY1 3TA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £123,000 | 53 | £2,321 | C | 89% |
29 SOUTHGATE WAY DY1 3HN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 47 | £2,766 | B | 87% |
6 ALDENEY CLOSE DY1 4AJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £111,000 | 47 | £2,362 | C | 86% |
34 RIPLEY GROVE DY1 3TA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 57 | £2,105 | B | 83% |
34 ATTINGHAM DRIVE DY1 3HL · Flat | Oct 2024 | £85,000 | 56 | £1,518 | D | 81% |
47 HILDERIC CRESCENT DY1 2EU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 70 | £1,500 | C | 80% |
28 MESSITER WAY DY1 4SY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 62 | £2,742 | B | 80% |