HouseValuation
Home·DY1·Valuation

2, CARDONESS PLACE, DY1 2QL

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£178,528

Median £3,188/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£114,000Median £198,000£239,995
Estimated value: £178,528Last sold (Mar 2021): £152,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DY1 2QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 BRELADES CLOSE
DY1 2UZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£239,99557£4,210D88%
8 CARDONESS PLACE
DY1 2QL · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£212,00056£3,786D86%
35 AUSTIN CLOSE
DY1 2ST · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00056£4,018D85%
19 CARDONESS PLACE
DY1 2QL · Semi-detached
May 2025£198,00056£3,536C85%
40 CORBYN ROAD
DY1 2LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00066£2,955D84%
36 MARSTON ROAD
DY1 2PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00069£3,188D84%
37 PEARCE CLOSE
DY1 2LX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00057£2,807C83%
2 STEPPINGSTONE STREET
DY1 1SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00056£3,125D83%
15 HIMLEY STREET
DY1 2BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£114,00070£1,629D82%
80 KETLEY HILL ROAD
DY1 2HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00066£2,727D82%

Dig deeper into this address