HouseValuation
Home·DT6·Valuation

PYES PLOT, ST JAMES ROAD, DT6 5LP

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£424,692

Median £4,518/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£276,000Median £445,000£565,000
Estimated value: £424,692Last sold (Jul 2016): £380,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near DT6 5LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 QUEENS ROAD
DT6 5AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£276,00083£3,325D86%
8 MOUNT PLEASANT
DT6 5EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00085£3,471D86%
6 CHARLES ROAD
DT6 4RP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00083£4,157D82%
BRIAR COTTAGE, 2 CHANTRY WALK
DT6 5PD · Terraced
Oct 2025£360,000100£3,600D80%
3 GREEN LANE
DT6 4DY · Detached
Feb 2026£330,00083£3,976D79%
5 BRIT VIEW ROAD
DT6 4HY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£565,00095£5,947D79%
CORNER COTTAGE ST JAMES ROAD
DT6 5LP · Detached
May 2025£445,00098£4,541C79%
MARSHWOOD VIEW
DT6 5HX · Detached
Dec 2025£510,00093£5,484E79%
8 DOUBLE COMMON
DT6 6PT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£562,50097£5,799D78%
145 VICTORIA GROVE
DT6 3AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,510113£4,518D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address