HouseValuation
Home·DT5·Valuation

82, HAYLANDS, DT5 2LA

Terraced·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£215,861

Median £2,957/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £211,500£245,000
Estimated value: £215,861Last sold (Jan 2025): £212,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DT5 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 GREENWAYS
DT5 2LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£168,00079£2,127C90%
64 HAYLANDS
DT5 2LA · Terraced
Oct 2025£231,50076£3,046D89%
21 GREENWAYS
DT5 2LD · Terraced
Dec 2025£207,00070£2,957C88%
53 GREENWAYS
DT5 2LF · Terraced
Nov 2025£189,00076£2,487C87%
65 GREENWAYS
DT5 2LF · Terraced
Nov 2025£211,50072£2,938C87%
49 CROFT ROAD
DT5 2HH · Terraced
Oct 2025£235,00064£3,672C86%
13 VICTORIA PLACE
DT5 2AA · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,00079£2,532C86%
66 GREENWAYS
DT5 2LF · Terraced
Oct 2025£233,70077£3,035C86%
69 REAP LANE
DT5 2JX · Terraced
Oct 2025£245,00065£3,769C86%
99 REFORNE
DT5 2AP · Terraced
Oct 2025£105,00064£1,641C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address