HouseValuation
Home·DT2·Valuation

20, BUTT FARM CLOSE, DT2 9SU

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£299,208

Median £3,836/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £285,000£370,000
Estimated value: £299,208Last sold (Oct 2015): £238,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DT2 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 SHERIDAN CLOSE
DT2 9PL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00081£2,963D91%
14 BUTT FARM CLOSE
DT2 9SU · Terraced
Feb 2026£257,00067£3,836D90%
TALISMAN
DT2 9AP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00087£4,253D87%
15 BRYMER ROAD
DT2 8SX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00088£3,239D86%
8 ELLERSLIE CLOSE
DT2 9QQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£269,50076£3,546D85%
13 SPRINGFIELD
DT2 9TF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00097£3,093D85%
HONEYSUCKLE COTTAGE, 12 PENN HILL VIEW
DT2 9WF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£345,00085£4,059D85%
4 CARPENTERS CLOSE
DT2 9SR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,00079£3,544D84%
15 DEVEREL ROAD
DT2 9UD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00080£3,938C84%
29 MEADOW VIEW
DT2 9RE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£277,50067£4,142C83%

Dig deeper into this address