HouseValuation
Home·DT2·Valuation

8A, NORTH STREET, DT2 9QS

Detached·143·EPC D
Estimated value
£481,624

Median £3,368/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,000Median £450,000£925,000
Estimated value: £481,624Last sold (Mar 2017): £305,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DT2 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DISTANT HILLS, 33B NORTH STREET
DT2 9QZ · Detached
Dec 2025£430,000161£2,671D88%
14 NORTH STREET
DT2 9QS · Detached
Jan 2026£465,000119£3,908E87%
15 BUTT FARM CLOSE
DT2 9SU · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000132£3,106C86%
BIRCHES CHURCH LANE
DT2 9PA · Detached
Oct 2025£342,000144£2,375D86%
SUNNYCORNER CHURCH STREET
DT2 9BP · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000152£2,895C85%
REDMAYS
DT2 9LZ · Detached
Aug 2025£450,000135£3,333D84%
WILLIFORD FARM
DT2 7BB · Detached
Dec 2025£925,000128£7,227D83%
11 ASPEN ROAD
DT2 9FH · Detached
Oct 2025£471,500140£3,368C83%
2 BROUGH LANE
DT2 8WU · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000122£3,443C82%
5 SPITFIRE CLOSE
DT2 8TZ · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000135£3,889C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address