HouseValuation
Home·DT2·Valuation

37, BUTT CLOSE, DT2 8SU

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£336,690

Median £3,870/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £325,000£442,500
Estimated value: £336,690Last sold (Aug 2016): £185,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DT2 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 BUTT CLOSE
DT2 8SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£317,00087£3,644D92%
15 BRYMER ROAD
DT2 8SX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00088£3,239D91%
29 MAIN STREET
DT2 8EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00089£3,652D87%
13 SPRINGFIELD
DT2 9TF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00097£3,093D86%
9 SHERIDAN CLOSE
DT2 9PL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00081£2,963D86%
20 MILL STREET
DT2 8SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00079£4,873C85%
1 FLOYERS FIELD
DT2 8FJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£442,50090£4,917D84%
3 GABRIEL COTTAGES
DT2 8PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000102£4,167D84%
4 HOLLANDS MEAD AVENUE
DT2 8HX · Detached
Mar 2026£420,00094£4,468E82%
16 KIT LANE
DT2 8HP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£298,00077£3,870D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address