Estimated value
£415,710
Median £2,682/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £402,500£476,000
Estimated value: £415,710Last sold (Jul 2023): £411,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DN9 3RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 LOWER PASTURE DN9 3RF · Detached | May 2025 | £375,000 | 156 | £2,404 | D | 88% |
60 INSALL WAY DN9 3FZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 151 | £2,682 | C | 87% |
9 RIVERSIDE GARDENS DN9 3QE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £476,000 | 155 | £3,071 | C | 86% |
15 LOWER PASTURE DN9 3RF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 123 | £3,089 | C | 85% |
2 PICKLE WOOD COURT DN9 3RG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 132 | £3,333 | C | 84% |
19 BROAD LANE DN9 3FH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £402,500 | 156 | £2,580 | C | 84% |
59 LOWER PASTURE DN9 3RF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £355,000 | 141 | £2,518 | C | 84% |
18 DURSLEY COURT DN9 3QG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £425,000 | 153 | £2,778 | D | 83% |
47 PARK LANE DN9 2EG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 133 | £2,632 | D | 82% |