HouseValuation
Home·DN9·Valuation

3, MANOR FARM COURT, DN9 3FB

Semi-detached·77·EPC B
Estimated value
£222,145

Median £2,885/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £223,500£242,000
Estimated value: £222,145Last sold (Jul 2020): £180,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near DN9 3FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 SHERWOOD CLOSE
DN9 3QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00088£2,500B91%
9 FRIAR CLOSE
DN9 3QU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00078£2,885B91%
20 ELDER GROVE
DN9 3EP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00073£1,644C88%
26 MANOR FARM COURT
DN9 3FB · Semi-detached
May 2025£223,50077£2,903B88%
41 MERLIN DRIVE
DN9 3FS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00078£2,885B88%
22 WHITMOORE DRIVE
DN9 3FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,00084£2,881C87%
11 BLAKEWOOD DRIVE
DN9 3GX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£238,00082£2,902B86%
58 MERLIN DRIVE
DN9 3FS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00078£2,628B86%
8 STONEGATE CLOSE
DN9 3BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,50067£3,022C85%
2 LIME AVENUE
DN9 3EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00087£1,782C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address